Mobile Device Menu
 

 

 

www.Bus4u.net

 

                               Ballygar to Galway Bus Service
   Departs       Monday to Friday    Saturday     Sunday
   Ballygar   06:30   09:05   15:50   19:00   09:05   12:30   09:30   20:00
   Newbridge   06:36   09:13   15:56   19:06   09:13   12:36   09:42   20:06
   Mountbellew   06:45   09:25   16:10   19:15   09:25   12:45   09:50   20:15
   Moylough   06:50   09:30   16:15   19:20   09:30   12:50   09:55   20:20
   Abbeyknockmoy   07:00   09:45   16:30   19:35   09:45   13:05   10:10   20:35
   Turloughmore   07:07   09:52   16:37   19:42   09:52   13:12   10:17   20:42
   Lackagh   07:10   09:55   16:40   19:45   09:55   13:15   10:20   20:45
   Galway Cathedral   07:35   10:20   17:10   20:15   10:20   13:30   10:50   21:20

 

 

                              Galway to Ballygar Bus Service
   Departs       Monday to Friday    Saturday     Sunday
   Galway Cathedral   07:45   14:00   17:30   21:15   11:00   17:30   12:00   21:30
   Lackagh   08:10   14:25   17:57   21:40   11:27   17:57   12:25   21:55
   Turloughmore   08:13   14:28   18:00   21:43   11:30   18:00   12:28   21:58
   Abbeyknockmoy   08:20   14:35   18:10   21:50   11:40   18:10   12:35   22:05
   Moylough   08:35   14:50   18:25   22:05   11:55   18:25   12:50   22:20
   Mountbellew   08:40   14:55   18:30   22:10   12:00   18:33   12:55   22:25
   Newbridge   08:47   15:02   18:42   22:17   12:12   18:42   13:02   22:32
   Ballygar   08:55   15:10   18:50   22:25   12:20   18:50   13:10   22:40

For enquiries call 086 0430735

On facebook.com/Bus4u Click "Like".

 

This N63 bus service is operated by Brendan Boyle Bus and Coach hire.

If you want to make a complaint about your bus trip contact Brendan Boyle, Bovinion, Mountbellew.

If you are not happy with the response from Brendan Boyle contact the National Transport Authority,

Dun Sceine, Harcourt Lane, Dublin 2 email info@nationaltransport.ie