Mobile Device Menu
 

 

 

 

 

www.Bus4u.net

                              Roscommon to Galway Bus Service
   Departs               Monday to Friday        Saturday     Sunday

  Roscommon

  (Mart Road)

 06:00  07:00  08:30  12:00  15:30  18:30  07:00  11:00  16:30  08:30  19:40

  Athleague

  (Opposite Community Centre)

 06:10  07:10  08:40  12:10  15:40  18:40  07:10  11:10  16:40  08:40  19:50

  Mount Talbot

  (Handball Alley)

 06:15  07:15  08:45  12:15  15:45  18:45  07:15  11:15  16:45  08:45  19:55

  Ballygar

  (Church car park)

 06:20  07:20  08:50  12:20  15:50  18:50  07:20  11:20  16:50  08:50  20:00

  Newbridge

  (Opposite Post Office)

 06:26  07:26  08:56  12:26  15:56  18:56  07:26  11:26  16:56  08:56  20:06

  Mountbellew

  (Square)

 06:35  07:35  09:05  12:35  16:10  19:05  07:35  11:35  17:05  09:05  20:15

  Moylough

  (Cheever's)

 06:40  07:40  09:10  12:40  16:15  19:10  07:40  11:40  17:10  09:10  20:20

  Abbeyknockmoy

  (Donoghue's Pub)

 06:55  07:55  09:25  12:55  16:30  19:25  07:55  11:55  17:25  09:25  20:35

  Turloughmore

  (Copperbeach)

 07:02  08:02  09:32  13:02  16:37  19:32  08:02  12:02  17:32  09:32  20:42

  Lackagh

  (Flynn's Pub)

 07:05  08:05  09:35  13:05  16:40  19:35  08:05  12:05  17:35  09:35  20:45

  Claregalway

  (SuperValu, Set Down Only)

 07:10  08:10  09:40  13:10  16:45  19:40  08:10  12:10  17:40  09:40  20:50

  Galway

  (Cathedral)

 07:30  08:30  10:00  13:30  17:05  20:00  08:30  12:30  18:00  10:00  21:10

 

 

                              Galway to Roscommon Bus Service
   Departs               Monday to Friday        Saturday     Sunday

  Galway

  (Cathedral)

 07:45  10:30  14:00  17:30  18:30  21:15  10:30  14:00  18:30  10:30  21:30

  Claregalway

  (SuperValu, Pick Up Only)

 08:05  10:50  14:20  17:50  18:50  21:35  10:50  14:20  18:50  10:50  21:50

  Lackagh

  (Opposite Flynn's Pub)

 08:10  10:55  14:25  17:55  18:55  21:40  10:55  14:25  18:55  10:55  21:55

  Turloughmore

  (Cavanagh's)

 08:13  10:58  14:28  17:58  18:58  21:43  10:58  14:28  18:58  10:58  21:58

  Abbeyknockmoy

  (Donoghue's)

 08:20  11:05  14:35  18:05  19:05  21:50  11:05  14:35  19:05  11:05  22:05

  Moylough

  (Opposite Cheever's)

 08:35  11:20  14:50  18:20  19:20  22:05  11:20  14:50  19:20  11:20  22:20

  Mountbellew

  (Briggs' Shop)

 08:40  11:25  14:55  18:25  19:25  22:10  11:25  14:55  19:25  11:25  22:25

  Newbridge

  (Post Office)

 08:49  11:34  15:04  18:34  19:34  22:19  11:34  15:04  19:34  11:34  22:34

  Ballygar

  (Square)

 08:55  11:40  15:10  18:40  19:40  22:25  11:40  15:10  19:40  11:40  22:40

  Mount Talbot

  (Opposite Handball Alley)

 09:00  11:45  15:15  18:45  19:45  22:30  11:45  15:15  19:45  11:45  22:45

  Athleague

  (Community Centre)

 09:05  11:50  15:20  18:50  19:50  22:35  11:50  15:20  19:50  11:50  22:50

  Roscommon

  (Mart Road)

 09:15  12:00  15:30  19:00  20:00  22:45  12:00  15:30  20:00  12:00  23:00

Fares to Galway, from...
Roscommon Mount Talbot and Athleague: Single €10, Open returns €15, Ten Journey €60 (Students €55)
Ballygar, Newbridge, Mountbellew, Moylough, Abbeyknockmoy: Single €8, Open returns €12, Ten Journey €50 (Students €45)
Turloughmore and Lackagh: Single €5
Return Journey and 10 Journey are valid for one month
Sunday schedule on Public Holidays. No Service on Christmas Day

 

 

 

For enquiries call 086 0430753

On facebook.com/Bus4u Click "Like".

 

This N63 bus service is operated by Brendan Boyle Bus and Coach hire.

If you want to make a complaint about your bus trip contact Brendan Boyle, Bovinion, Mountbellew.

If you are not happy with the response from Brendan Boyle contact the National Transport Authority,

Dun Sceine, Harcourt Lane, Dublin 2 email info@nationaltransport.ie